Your browser version is outdated. We recommend that you update your browser to the latest version.

,

past dates:

 

13.11.17 Ebrietas, Zürich (CH) with Sum Of R, Dark Buddha Rising

12.11.17 Zirkus Chnopf, Zürich (CH) performing „Vertikal“ with Finn Jagd Andersen

11.11.17 Zirkus Chnopf, Zürich (CH) performing „Vertikal“ with Finn Jagd Andersen

05.11.17 Zirkus Chnopf, Zürich (CH) performing „Vertikal“ with Finn Jagd Andersen

04.11.17 Zirkus Chnopf, Zürich (CH) performing „Vertikal“ with Finn Jagd Andersen

03.11.17 Zirkus Chnopf, Zürich (CH) performing „Vertikal“ with Finn Jagd Andersen

12.08.17 Les Digitales, Lausanne (CH) Parc du Denantou with many others

06.08.17 AUM Ritual festival, Soulce (CH) with Robert Rich, Øresund Space Collective, Kawaba Makoto, etc.

24.06.17 Kaschemme Souterrain, Basel (CH) with Lorenzo Abattoir

22.06.17 Klubi, Zürich (CH) with NuR, Simon Wetham, Lorenzo Abattoir

18.06.17 Bar Olimpia, Barcelona (E)

17.06.17 La Rouge, Barcelona (E)

16.06.17 Discos Paradiso, Barcelona (E)

08.06.17 Blurred Edges Festival, Hamburg (D)

29.04.17 Bruitisme Festival, La Chaux de Fonds (CH) with Dave Philips, Tzii, Agressione Sonore, etc.
21.04.17 Dynamo, Odense (DK) performing "Vertikal" with circus artist Finn Jagd Andersen
30.03.17 Klangbüro, München (D) with Phonographia


31.03.17 Zentrum für Gegenwartskunst, Augsburg (D) "Die Drei" with various groups


01.04.17 Ganze Bäckerei, Augsburg (D) with Gelba, Don Vomp/Emerge


17.02.17 Zoo Fest @ DIY Jerks, Wilmington (USA) with Tamagawa, Oldine, Rat Babies, Kicking Bird, Sonfather, TVM Killa
16.02.17 Noisegate @ Tapp’s Art Center, Columbia (USA) with Tamagawa, Oldine, Rat Babies, Ningas Tongas,

                  Feeble.Wav
15.02.17 Leftovers, Roanoke (USA) with Tamagawa, Oldine, Rat Babies
14.02.17 Elsweyr, Seymour (USA) with Tamagawa, Oldine, Rat Babies, Grog, The Appetites
13.02.17 Murder Hut, Murfreesboro (USA) with Tamagawa, Oldine, Rat Babies, Trans
12.02.17 The Desert Island Supply Co, Birmingham (USA) with Tamagawa, Oldine, Rat Babies
11.02.17 606 L2CY’S, Cleveland (USA) with Tamagawa, Oldine, Rat Babies, Pas Moi, Genesis Block
10.02.17 Minicine, Shreveport (USA) with Tamagawa, Oldine, Rat Babies
09.02.17 The Mudlark Public Theatre, New Orleans (USA) with Tamagawa, Oldine, Rat Babies, Nettie Stardust, Ember
08.02.17 The Plug House, Dothan (USA) with Tamagawa, Oldine, Rat Babies; Atomic Subculture, Raunchy Dead
07.02.17 A&M Theater, Panama City (USA) with Tamagawa, Oldine, Rat Babies, Cosplay Horse Schmidt
06.02.17 Red Door Records, Valdosta (USA) with Tamagawa, Oldine, Rat Babies, Grief Seed, Strange Ways
05.02.17 Fresh Produce Music Hall, Macon (USA) with Tamagawa, Oldine, Rat Babies, Strep Torso, Janet
04.02.17 The Casa Nova, Atlanta (USA) with Tamagawa, Oldine, Rat Babies, Dendera Bloodbath, Jonathon Brown
12.01.17 Anachronism @ MS Stubnitz, Hamburg (D) with Mirrors Of Psychic Warfare and F.T.B.P.D.


11.01.17 Anachronism @ Römer, Bremen (D) with Sleazy Pictures Of Teapee and F.T.B.P.D.

13.12.16 Lab Room @ Miscelanea, Barcelona (E) private concert and recording session for two (!) people
26.11.16 Audio Art Festival, Krakow (PL) with Daniel Davidovsky, Michael Vorfeld, Roberto Zanata/Fabrizio Casti
28.10.16 Make Some Noise No.4, Warsaw (PL) with Emerge, etc.

27.10.16 Cafe Bar Poczekalnia, Lodz (PL) with Emerge & Limited Liability Sounds


26.10.16 W. Remoncie, Krakow (PL) with Emerge & Limited Liability Sounds


25.10.16 Loophole, Berlin (D) with Emerge, Limited Liability Sounds & ???


24.10.16 Punctum, Prague (CZ) with Emerge, Limited Liability Sounds & ???


23.10.16 Club Debil, Dresden (D) with Emerge, Limited Liability Sounds & Skrei


22.10.16 INM Phonophon, Frankfurt (D) with Emerge, Limited Liability Sounds & Muyassar Kurdi


21.10.16 Extrapool, Nijmegen (NL) with Muyassar Kurdi


20.10.16 Autistic Campaign Fest, Rouen (F) with Emerge, Limited Liability Sounds & Muyassar Kurdi


19.10.16 Quelque Part Records, Lille (F) with Emerge, Limited Liability Sounds & Muyassar Kurdi


18.10.16 Le Royal Occupé, Montpellier (F) with Emerge, Limited Liability Sounds & Muyassar Kurdi


16.10.16 Koch Areal, Zürich (CH) with Emerge, Limited Liability Sounds & Muyassar Kurdi


01.09.16 International Superformance Festival, Århus (DK) with many others
20.08.16 Les Digitales, Bern (CH) Botanical Gardens with many others
13.08.16 Les Digitales, Porrentruy (CH) Parc du Pré-de-l’Etang with many others
04.07.16 Urgence Disk, Geneve (CH) solo in-store show
24.06.16 Mex, Dortmund (DE) with Eyrick Abecassis, Rinus Van Alebeek
06.05.16 Off, Basel (CH) with Thisquietarmy
25.01.16 Extrapool, Nijmegen (NL) with Die Hexen and Turnia
 
18.12.15 Hirscheneck, Basel (CH) with Phased
12.12.15 Chamber Music eV @ Bessunger Knabenschule, Darmstadt (D)
11.12.15 Waggon, Offenbach (D) with Paranoize, Circuit Noise
04.11.15 Hörbar, Hamburg (D)
02.11.15 Madame Claude, Berlin (D) with Spalt & Die Weltschmerzen
01.11.15 M17, Leipzig (D), with Random Is My Name
31.10.15 Club Debil, Dresden (D) with Phaerentz
26.06.15 Schule für Gestaltung, Basel (CH)
20.05.15 On Fait Du L'Art, Lausanne (CH) with Unii & Kusty
17.05.15 Bar Alpenblick, Basel (CH) with Unii
04.04.15 Cinépalace, Kortrijk (B) with Re_Drum & Emerge
03.04.15 Le Renard Bleu, Brussels (B) with Re_Drum & Emerge
01.04.15 Hirscheneck, Basel (CH) with Re_Drum & Emerge
31.03.15 Holzhaus, Linz (A) with Re_Drum & Emerge
28.03.15 Ganze Bäckerei, Augsburg (DE) with Re_Drum & ???
13.02.15 Secret Location, Lyon (F) with Tamagawa & Amédée de Mureia
12.02.15 Quelque Parts Records, Lille (F) with Tamagawa
11.02.15 La Chaouée, Metz (F) with Tamagawa
10.02.15 Cantine De Belleville, Paris (F) with Tamagawa & Himmelschiff Excelsior
09.02.15 Ateliers Prisma, Tourlaville (F) with Tamagawa
08.02.15 Fermatozoide, Theil de Bretagne (F) with Tamagawa
07.02.15 Le Terminus, Rennes (F) with Tamagawa & Malass
06.02.15 Chez Rouillon, Le Mans (F) with Tamagawa & Töle
05.02.15 Akoufen Studio, Bordeaux (F) with Tamagawa & ?
21.01.15 Der blöde 3. Mittwoch @ Rhiz, Vienna (A) with Rovar 17, Agnes & Daniel, and ?
20.01.15 HaviZaj 90 @ Trafik Klub, Budapest (H) with My Daily Noise, ? and ?
17.01.15 JH Wommel, Wommelgem (B) with Trepaneringsritualen, Svartvitt, Dave Philips
15.01.15 Atonal @ Klubi, Zürich (CH) with Robert Curgenwen

18.10.14 Claire Obscure Film Festival, Basel (CH)


12.10.14 Maschinenfest, Oberhausen (DE) as Thee Secrete Society


08.09.14 Odradek, Chemnitz (DE)


07.09.14 Schnorri23, Leipzig (DE) with Rovar 17 & Syncboy


06.09.14 Phonophon (INM), Frankfurt (DE) with Rovar 17 & TB Or Not TB


17.08.14 Boho Caves (IRL) with Sighell, Maximum Terrorem, Cathal Rodgers


17.08.14 McKenna's, Manorhamilton (IRL) with Sighell, Maximum Terrorem, Cathal Rodgers


16.08.14 Monsters Of Rot Festival (IRL) withSighell, Maximum Terrorem, Cathal Rodgers a.o.


15.08.14 The Hut, Dublin (IRL) with Sighell, Maximum Terrorem, Cathal Rodgers a.o.


02.07.14 Kildemose Festivalen, refsvindinge (DK) with many others


26.07.14 Norberg Festivalen, Norberg (S) with many others


18.07.14 Støy På Landet, Trondheim (N) with many others


22.03.14 Temple Of Silence Festival, Ostrow Wielkopolski (PL) with Mammoth Ulthana, Mirt + Ter, Wereju, Gaap Kvlt,

                   Benicewicz


03.03.14 Block 52, Basel (CH) with Black Rainbows

28.11.13 Rowerownia, Waszwawa (PL) with Krapoola & Angela

27.11.13 Pod Stopami, Warszawa (PL) with Krapoola & Angela

26.11.13 Jazzbes, Nowica (PL) with Jiku55, Krapoola & Angela

23.11.13 Odradek, Chemnitz (DE) with Jiku55

22.11.13 Taubenschlag, Cafe Cairo, Würzburg (DE) with Jiku55 & Emerge/Fiebig

21.11.13 Waggon, Offenbach (DE) with Jiku

55.
17.11.13 PNEM Sound Art Festival, Uden (NL) with many other artists

16.11.13 OG9, Zürich (CH) with Jiku55


15.11.13 Clair Obscure, Mitte, Basel (CH)

13.10.13 20 Jahre Radio Gagarin, Gängeviertel, Hamburg (DE) with Dieter Müh, 1000schoen, Der 2. Freund & F.T.B.P.D.


12.10.13 Elefant, Bremen (DE) with Dieter Müh & Tarkatak

28.09.13 Elektronische Konferenz, Mannheim (DE) with Stefan Schmid/Farang


26.09.13 (h)ear, Heerlen (NL), with Philippe Calvaleri & Manifesto

06.09.13 Off, Basel (CH) with Jiku55
13.08.13 Kildemose Festival, Refsvindinge (DK) with Øresund Space Collective and many others

13.06.13 Hirscheneck, Basel (CH), with ???


05/13    Morden Tower, Newcastle (UK), with F.T.B.P.D. & Mike


05/13    MS Stubnitz, London (UK) with F.T.B.P.D.

05/13    Destroy All Artifacts - The Grosvenor, London (UK), with F.T.B.P.D. Project D.A.R.K. & others

05/13    Power Lunches Arts Café, London (UK), with F.T.B.P.D. & Hell From Above

03/13    Hörbar, Hamburg (DE), with Staplerfahrer & Sigtryggur Berg Sigmarsson


02/13    Logos Tetraeder, Gent (B), with Jiku55

02/13    Cinépalace, Kortrijk (B), with Jiku55 & o.m.s. - n.m.a.


02/13    Baszta, Andrychow (PL), with Marcien W. & Rene Kote


02/13    Krakow (PL), with Jiku55, Marcien W. & Rene Kote

02/13    Wroclaw (PL), with Jiku55, Marcien W. & Rene Kote

02/13    Lodz (PL), with Jiku55, No State, Marcien W. & Rene Kote

02/13    CoCArt, Torun (PL), with Jiku55

02/13    University F. Chopin, Warszaw (PL), with Jiku55, Marcien W. & Rene Kote

 

11/12    P.M.K. Innsbruck (A), with Diskrepant, Tamagawa & Grenzregionen

11/12    Rhiz, Vienna (A), with Diskrepant & Tamagawa


11/12    Klub Final, Prague (CZ), with Diskrepant & Tamagawa

11/12    Abraxas, Augsburg (DE), with Diskrepant & Tamagawa


11/12    Loophole, Berlin (DE), with Diskrepant & Tamagawa

11/12    FSK, Hamburg (DE), with Diskrepant & Tamagawa


11/12    Kulturausbesserungswerk, Leverkusen (DE), with Diskrepant & Tamagawa


11/12    Saal Bocksmauer, Osnabrück (DE), with Diskrepant & Tamagawa


09/12    Kasko, Basel (CH), with Michael Northam


08/12    Kildemose Festivalen, Refsvindinge (DK), with Papir, ØSC, Fuzz Manta, and many others


06/12    Inscriptum, Predigerkirche, Zürich (CH), 3 day non-stop event with F.T.B.P.D. and many others


04/12    Zeit Für Lärm 5 (Bastard Club), Osnabrück (DE), with Mono No Aware, Morgenstern, Stoerfaktor & Chaotalion

04/12    Haus Friedensbruch, Oldenburg (DE), with Abraxas Aparatus

04/12    Rote Flora, Hamburg (DE), with Emped and Horacio Pollard


02/12    Arkaoda, Istanbul (TR), with Batur Sönmez

02/12    Peyote, (TR), with Batur Sönmez

01/12    48 Cechas, Vilnius (LIT), with Diskrepant, Daina Dieva & Lys


01/12    Diazo Pepe, Kaunas (LIT), with Diskrepant & Lapot


01/12    Nabaklab, Riga (LET), with Diskrepant, Jekabs Volatovskis & Dmitry Demidov


01/12    Van Krahli Bar, Tallinn (EST), with Diskrepant

 

09/11    Café Central, Brussels (BE), with Origami Galaktika & Diskrepant

09/11    Ballonfabrik, Augsburg (DE), with Yield, Deep, Origami Galaktika & Diskrepant


09/11    K4, Praha (CZ), with Do Saska, Origami Galaktika & Diskrepant


09/11    Knochenbox, Berlin (DE), with Origami Galaktika & Diskrepant


09/11    Le Bouillon Belge, Paris (F), with Origami Galaktika & Diskrepant

09/11    Kunst Im Tschäpperli, Aesch (CH), with Origami Galaktika & Diskrepant


09/11    Sedel, Luzern (CH), with Frontline Assembly, Origami Galaktika & Diskrepant

09/11    Radio Gagarin, Hamburg (DE), with TBC, Origami Galaktika & Diskrepant

09/11    Rote Flora, Hamburg (DE), with 1000schoen, Origami Galaktika & Diskrepant


06/11    Unser Industrie V, Leipzig (DE) with F.T.B.P.D. and many others


06/11    Waggon, Offenbach (DE) with Buckettovsissors & Grodock


05/11    Dreamland Theater, Ypsilanti (USA) with Sail, Mother Whale, Deathwish, Pine Cones, MC Trashpedal, J Cornish

05/11    Basement, Philadelphia (USA) with Sail

05/11    University Radio WPRB, Princeton (USA) with Sail & Northern Valentine


05/11    Drone Lab Therapy, Phildaelphia (USA) with Sail & Black Chant Circuitry.

05/11    XPO929, New York (USA) with: Sail, Chronix & 2 unknown.

05/11    Casa Del Popolo, Montréal (CDN) with: Aun & Ghidrah.


05/11    The Butcher Shop, Allston (USA) with: unknown


04/11    The Firehouse, Worcester (USA) with: Eat Cloud, Gay Shapes, II Nub, Microsleep, Peace/Loving, Son Of Salami

04/11    Lily Pad, Cambridge (USA) with: Patrice Monahan, Mario Cerra & Gil Aharon Quintet.

03/11    KTS, Freiburg (DE) with Grodock, F.T.B.P.D. & Darkrad


02/11    91mq, Berlin (DE) with Hatz, FTBPD & Darkrad

02/11    MS Stubnitz, Hamburg with Hatz, FTBPD, Darkrad & Rovar

17.

11/10    Schlachthof, Basel (CH), with Daniel Buess, Niki Neeke & Yan Jun

11/10    Kulturbunker, Köln (CH), with Lasse-Marc Riek & Nq + Achim Tang

11/10    Cave 12, Geneve (CH), with Corridors and Yann Gourdon

09/10    Domagk Halle 50, München (DE), with Buckettovsissors, F.B.P.D. & Darkrad


09/10    Cairo, Würzburg (DE) , with Buckettovsissors, F.B.P.D. & Darkrad


09/10    Silke Arp Bricht, Hannover (DE), with Buckettovsissors & F.B.P.D.


09/10    AZ Conni, Dresden (DE), with Buckettovsissors

09/10    Galerie Zeitzone, Berlin (DE), with Buckettovsissors

09/10    Mdme Claude, Berlin (DE) , with Buckettovsissors

07/10    Støy På Landet, Rognes (N), with Svartsinn, Prayer For Oblivion & many others

05/10    Vechtclub, Utrecht (NL), with Origami Galaktika & Tamagawa


05/10    L’An Vert, Liége (B), with Origami Galaktika & Tamagawa

05/10    Chapelle St. Jean, Mulhouse (F), with Origami Galaktika & Tamagawa


05/10    Le Chiquito, Paris (F), with ???, Origami Galaktika & Tamagawa


05/10    Appart Café, Reims (F), with Origami Galaktika & Tamagawa

05/10    Landbouwbelang, Maastricht (NL), with Origami Galaktika & Tamagawa


05/10    Zwijssenpand, Tilburg (NL), with ???, Origami Galaktika & Tamagawa


04/10    Satisfactory, Basel (CH), with Zbigniew Karkowski & unknown


04/10    Zakk, Bremen (D), with Golden Cup


04/10    Radio Gagarin, Hamburg (D), collaboration with TBC & F.T.B.P.D.


04/10    Rote Flora, Hamburg (D), with Ultralyd, Interstellar Drive and Das Elektrische Ich


03/10    Bazillus Club (The Lodge), Zürich (CH), with Tho-So-Aa & Sum Of R


01/10    Centre Culturel Libértaire, Lille (FR), with Bruital Orgasme, Bucketovscissors and Prayer For Oblivion

01/10    Obsesions Intimes 4, Bruseels (BE), with Bruital Orgasme, Bucketovscissors, Solar Skeletons and more
11/09    Bollag, Basel (CH), with others

11/09    Le Sonic, Lyon (F), with Aun

11/09    Le Chiquito, Paris (F) , with Aun

11/09    Vechtclub, Utrecht (NL), with Aun & (Law Rah) Collective

11/09    TAC, Eindhoven (NL), with Aun & unknown


11/09    XT3, Prague (CR), with Aun & Vladimir Hirsch

11/09     Club Debil, Dresden (DE), with Aun


11/09    Mdme Claude, Berlin (DE), with Aun

11/09    Lab 30, Augsburg (DE), with Aun, Machinefabriek, Emerge & F.T.B.P.D.


10/09    Manege Minor Hall, St. Petersburg (RU), with Noise Russia, F.T.B.P.D. & Minimata

10/09    Open Space Gallery, Yaroslavl (RU), with F.T.B.P.D. & Minimata

10/09    Dom, Moscow (RU), with Fear Konstruktor, F.T.B.P.D. & Minimata

05/09    Electronic Church, Berlin (DE), with F.T.B.P.D. & 1000schoen

05/09    Strom & Rausch, Mainz (DE), with Psychotronic, C14, F.T.B.P.D. and Afasico_Z


04/09    Oxfam Café, Medford (USA), with Tamagawa, Oldine & Shit

04/09    Katacombes, Montreal (CND), with Tamagawa, Oldine, Shit & Aun

04/09    Le Taranga, Toronto (CND), with Tamagawa, Oldine, Shit & V vs V.


04/09    The Belmont, Detroit (USA), with Tamagawa, Oldine, Shit & Unicornium


04/09    The Creephole, Michigan City (USA), with Tamagawa, Oldine and Shit

04/09    Village Green Records Open Air, Muncie (USA), with Tamagawa, Oldine, Shit and many others


04/09    The Bela Dubby, Lakewood (USA), with Tamagawa, Oldine, Shit and Fragments

04/09    The Hexagon, Baltimore (USA), with Tamagawa, Oldine, Shit, WKC & Light Of Shipwreck


04/09    The Velvet Lounge, Washinton (USA), with Tamagawa, Oldine, Shit & Kuschty Rye Ergot


04/09    The Model Home, Philadelphia (USA), with Tamagawa, Oldine, Shit & Light Of Shipwreck

04/09    Goodbye Blue Monday, Brooklyn (USA), with Tamagawa, Oldine, Shit & unknown

04/09    Monkey Town, Brooklyn (USA), with Tamagawa, Oldine, Shit & Enos Slaughter

03/09    Radi FTB, Barcelona (ES) radio live-boradcast

03/09    Kasa Jove De Roquetas, Barcelona (ES), with C-utter

01/09    Hirscheneck, Basel (CH) collaboration with Alan Courtis, with Talibam.


12/08    Villa Rosenau, Basel (CH) with Dave Phillips & iD


11/08    Subterrarium, Vienna (A) jam with Animal Machine, Clemens Hausch & unknown


11/08    Fluc (Club Moozak), Vienna (A) with Animal Machine, a.o.


10/08    SHIFT electronic arts festival, Basel (CH) headphone concert; with Fennesz, Strotter Inst, a.o.


10/08    Queen Kong Club, Neuchatel (CH) with Tamagawa & Feldermelder


10/08    Mala Scena at Centra Za Kulturu, Cakovec (CRO) with Tamagawa.

09/08    Gödör Club, Budapest (HU) with Tamagawa, Rovar 17 & Idealisten


09/08    Klupche, Zrenjanin (RS) with Tamagawa


09/08    Cultural Center REX, Belgrad (RS) with Tamagawa & Ivan Ckonjevic


09/08    Tovaro Rog, Ljubljana (SI) with Tamagawa


09/08    MKSC/DPZN, Koper (SI) with Tamagawa

09/08    Gustaf-Pekarna, Maribor (SI) with Tamagawa


09/08    La Locanda, Vigolo Morchese (IT) with Tamagawa, Tryptamin & Dyskinesia


09/08    Le Lounge, Marseille (F) with Tamagawa

08/08    Lustwerkstatt, Burgdorf (CH) with F.T.B.P.D. & Cele


05/08    Cave 12, Geneva (CH) with To Live And Shave In L.A.


05/08    Cinema Oblo, Lausanne (CH) with To Live And Shave In L.A. & Sanatorium


04/08    Ms Stubnitz, Rostock (DE) with Column One & F.T.B.P.D.


03/08    Kasal Jove De Roquetas, Barcelona (ES) with Tamagawa, Shit & Sons Of Bronson

03/08    La Casa De Los Jacintos, Madrid (ES) with Tamagawa & Shit


03/08    Convivio, Guimaraes (P) with Tamagawa & Shit

03/08    Maus Habitos, Porto (P) with Tamagawa & Shit


03/08    Oremus Gothic Bar, Gijon (ES) with Tamagawa & Shit


03/08    Antzoki, Bilbao (ES) with Tamagawa & Shit

03/08    Noiznahi, Getaria (ES) with Tamagawa & Shit

03/08    Le Bokal, Bordeaux (F) with Tamagawa, Shit & other bands


03/08    La Jungla, Barcelona (ES) with Tamagawa & Shit

03/08    L’Assomoir, St. Etienne (F) with Poésie & Clean Cuts


03/08    Echokammer, Augsburg (DE) with Tamagawa & The Klng


03/08    Kalkbreite, Zürich (CH) with Tamagawa

03/08    Schlachthof, Basel (CH) with F.T.B.P.D. & Tamagawa


03/08    White Rabbit, Freiburg (DE) with F.T.B.P.D. & Tamagawa

02/08    AZ Conni, Dresden (DE) with F.T.B.P.D.


01/08    Hirscheneck, Basel (CH) with Sudden Infant & Yann Keller



10/07    SHIFT electronic arts festival, Basel (CH) headphone concert; with Steinbrüchel, a.o.


10/07    Studio, Athens (GR) with PS Stamps Back


10/07    Platformes, Athens (GR) with Korean Factor


10/07    Vmradio.Gr, Athens (GR) live on vm.radio


09/07    Salon Bruit, Berlin (DE) with Aaron Hull & Plochingen


07/07    Kiosk Feldbergstrasse, Basel (CH) in a kiosk


06/07    Cargo Bar, Basel (CH) vernissage during Art fair


06/07    Keller 424, Freiburg (DE) with F.T.B.P.D. Insurgency & Nullstrom


06/07    Friends Bar, Basel (CH) with F.T.B.P.D. & Insurgency

04/07    Centre Culturel Crous, Reims (F) with Tamagawa, Shit & Oldine


04/07    Envers Swa, Antwerpen (BE) with Tamagawa, Shit & Oldine


04/07    Driest Hq, Gent (BE) with Tamagawa, Shit & Oldine

04/07    Astra Stube, Hamburg (DE) with Tamagawa, Shit & Oldine


04/07    Raum (), Berlin, (DE) with Tamagawa, Shit & Oldine


04/07    Salon Bruit, Berlin (DE) with Tamagawa, Shit & Oldine


04/07    Carlo Levi, Liege (BE) with Tamagawa, Shit & Oldine


04/07    Raststaette, Aachen (DE) with Tamagawa, Shit & Oldine


04/07    TAC, Eindhoven (NL) with Tamagawa, Shit & Oldine

04/07    Living Room, Tienen (BE) with Tamagawa, Shit & Oldine


04/07    Le Hanger, Lille (F) with Tamagawa, Shit & Oldine


04/07    Atelier Mommen, Brussels (BE) with Tamagawa, Shit & Oldine


04/07    Le Zorba, Paris (F) with Tamagawa, Shit & Oldine

01/07    Wagenmeister, Basel (CH) with Mütter Gottes.



12/06    Ausklang Festival, B-Movie/Hoerbar, Hamburg (DE). headliner 2nd day; Staplerfahrer, a.o.


11/06    Hirscheneck, Basel (CH) with Mr. Hubba & El Mono Inventor

10/06    Beam On, Kult Kino Camera, Basel (CH) live sound to instant images of Ulrich Fischer and collaboration for DVD


10/06    Portes Ouvertes, Reichensteinerstr. 20, Basel (CH) sound for installation by Schuler/Gierlich @ Portes Ouvertes.


10/06    Sinus-Series Festival, Basel (CH) headphone concert; with Thomas Köhner, Skoltz_Kolgen, Laptoporchester, a.o.

09/06    Radio.Dio, Saint Etienne (F) live on Radio Dio


09/06    Le Sonic, Lyon (F) with Tamagawa, Shit & Oldine

09/06    Raymonds Bar, Clermont Ferrand (F) with Tamagawa, Shit & Oldine

09/06    El Inca, Bordeaux (F) with Tamagawa, Shit & Oldine


09/06    Noiznahi, Getaria (ES) with Tamagawa, Shit & Oldine


09/06    Los Pulimentos, Bilbao (ES) with Tamagawa, Shit & Oldine

09/06    Le Klan D, Toulouse (F) with Tamagawa, Shit & Oldine

09/06    Aux Musicos, Saint-Etienne (F) with Tamagawa, Shit & Oldine

09/06    La Gambetta Club, Paris (F) with Tamagawa, Shit & Oldine

08/06    Metropoly Festival - Dreispitz, Basel (CH) with Dave Phillips, Hecate, a.o.


08/06    Gaertnerstrasse, Basel (CH) with F.T.B.P.D. and 2 rock bands

07/06    Galerie Raumausstatter, Berlin (DE) with O.M.S. - N.M.A.


07/06    Galerie Scherer 8, Berlin (DE) with O.M.S. - N.M.A.


01/06    Un/Real Festival - University, Basel (CH) during L.S.D. Symposium, with Papiro a.o.



12/05    Josefstrasse, Zuerich (CH) with Mir (first official B°TONG performance)


11/05    Himmel, Schwyz (CH)


11/05    Hirscheneck, Basel (CH) with Essighaus



12/04    Portes Ouvertes, Reichensteinerstr. 20, Basel (CH) 2 performances in ice-installation by C. Schuler & B. Gierlich


10/04    Wagenmeister, Basel (CH) with Origami Galaktika


10/04    Studenterhus, Aarhus (DK) with Origami Galaktika & Endiche

1995-2005: Performances with Nid (AKA: Feine Trinkers Bei Pinkels Daheim)